Featured Event

Bushwick Open Studios 2014

May 27, 2014

This weekend hundreds of artists and galleries will once again open their doors for the eighth annual Bushwick Open Studios. From May 30 - June 1 you'll have the opportunity to get a behind-the-scenes look at Bushwick artists' studios, and speak with them about what they're working on. There are also numerous gallery shows, performances, pop-up shows, and other events planned for the weekend that are worth checking out. Below is a map with some of our studio and event recommendations.

artists' studios
Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Will Hutnick
41 Varick Ave.
Studio #202
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Jack Henry
41 Varick Ave.
Studio #404
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Man Bartlett, Rose Marie Cromwell, Carla Gannis, Seldon Yuan, Rachel Mijares Fick
41 Varick Ave.
Studio 303
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 8 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Man Bartlett
Rose Marie Cromwell
Carla Gannis
Seldon Yuan

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Sharona Eliassaf
56 Bogart Street
Studio #217
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 pm - 8 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Autumn-Grace Dougherty, Jamie Sneider
56 Bogart Street
Studio #225
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Autumn-Grace Dougherty
Jamie Sneider

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Jeff DeGolier, Elizabeth Ferry, Dave Hardy, Robin Kang, Lauren Portada, John Silvis, Siebren Versteeg, Max Warsh, Jeff Williams
1828 Troutman Street
Brooklyn, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Jeff DeGolier
Elizabeth Ferry
Dave Hardy
Robin Kang
Lauren Portada
John Silvis
Siebren Versteeg
Max Warsh
Jeff Williams

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Sheree Hovsepian
592 Johnson Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 5 pm
Friday May 30, 5 pm - 10 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


James Ulmer
1896 Studios & Stages
592 Johnson Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Good Work Gallery
Good Work Gallery
1100 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 7 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Michael Assiff
Korakrit Arunanondchai
Emily Collins
Scott Goodman
Alexander West Guerrero
Phyllis Ma
Aaron Montgomery
Alexandra Phillips
Saki Sato
Ashley Zangle
Faren Ziello

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Sasha Cohen
1013 Grand Street
2nd floor, Studio #20
Brooklyn, NY 11211

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Katherine Aungier, Jonathan Eliot, Kristen Jensen, Jillian Rose
195 Morgan Ave.
Studio 306
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 5 pm

Katherine Aungier
Jonathan Eliot
Kristen Jensen
Jillian Rose

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Jesse Gammage
346 Morgan Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11211

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Patricia Satterlee
117 Grattan Street
Studio #312
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm


Habby Osk & Matt Stone
117 Grattan Street
Studio #115
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Habby Osk
Matt Stone

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Some Cousins Studio
Brooklyn Fireproof
119 Ingraham Street, Studio #308
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Jeremy Haik, Phoebe Streblow, Charlie Rubin, Kendall Waldman, Giacomo Fortunato

Mike Schreiber
Brooklyn Fireproof
119 Ingraham Street, Studio #315
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Rebecca Litt
Brooklyn Fireproof
119 Ingraham Street, Studio #301
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
The Active Space
The Active Space
566 Johnson Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 7 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Anna Mikhailovskaia
476 Jefferson Street
Studio #303
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Vincent Romaniello, Nathan Ritterpusch, Paisley Kang, Ryan Michael Ford
513 Johnson Ave.
Second Floor, Studio #2
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Vincent Romaniello
Nathan Ritterpusch
Paisley Kang
Ryan Michael Ford

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Thomas Dexter
1381 Myrtle Ave.
Studio #3a
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Gary Gissler
189 Harman Street
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 7 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Amelia Midori Miller & Augustus Nazzaro
The 55
55 Meadow Street, Studio #218
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Amelia Midori Miller
Augustus Nazzaro

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Mitsuko Brooks
The Bridging Bushwick Sculpture Garden
900 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Beverly Acha & Kenny Rivero
1889 Troutman Street
Studio #4
Brooklyn, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 7 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Beverly Acha
Kenny Rivero

Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Alex Phillips
1115 Dekalb Ave.
Basement
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Hours:
Friday May 30, 7 pm - 10 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, TBA


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
April Childers
17-17 Troutman Studios
17-17 Troutman Street, Studio #327
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Rory Baron & Ginny Casey
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #251
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Rory Baron
Ginny Casey

Julia Bland, Gaby Collins-Fernandez, Doron Langberg & Amy Giovanna Rinaldi
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #313
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Julia Bland
Gaby Collins-Fernandez
Doron Langberg
Amy Giovanna Rinaldi

Aleta Lanier & Elisa Soliven
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #201
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Aleta Lanier
Elisa Soliven

Alta Buden
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #258
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Lisa Corinne Davis
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #215
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm


Joel Dugan, Mark Sengbusch, David King, Carmen Von K, Paul D'Agostino, Paul Gagner
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #311
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 pm - 10 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Joel Dugan
Mark Sengbusch
David King
Carmen Von K
Paul D'Agostino
Paul Gagner

Rob de Oude
17-17 Troutman Studios
1717 Troutman Street, Studio #220
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm


Marker for artist studio location on Google Map
Liz Nielsen
59 Jefferson Street
Studio #K
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 4 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 4 pm


exhibitions & events
Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Honey Ramka
Twice Bitten & Urban Wild
56 Bogart Street
First Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Yevgeniya Baras, Ana Wieder-Blank, Lars van Dooren, Elizabeth Ferry, Jason Reyen, Boris Torres, Ivan Stojakovic

NURTUREart
Braced Position
56 Bogart Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 7 pm - 9 pm (opening reception)
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

MaryKate Maher

Life on Mars Gallery
Drunken Angels
56 Bogart Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 1 pm - 8 pm
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Farrell Brickhouse, Thornton Dial, Karen Schwartz, Purvis Young

Momenta Art
Space Fiction & the Archives
56 Bogart Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 9pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6pm

Jacqueline Hoang Nguyen

Theodore:Art
Paint and Clay
56 Bogart Street
Lower Level
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 1 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Joyce Robins

Studio 10
Disintegrator
56 Bogart Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 1 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

John Avelluto

Key Projects
Keyed Up in Bushwick
56 Bogart Street
#4G
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Vincent Como, Sara Russell Dewey, Steve Karlik, Alex Paik

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Secret Project Robot
Good Children Gallery TAKEOVER!!
389 Melrose Street
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 3 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 3 pm - 7 pm

Jessica Bizer, Stephen Collier, Generic Art Solutions, Brian Guidry, Jayme Kalal, Srdjan Loncar, Daphne Loney, Sophie Lvoff, Malcolm McClay, Aaron McNamee, Lala Raščić, Christopher Saucedo, Nina Schwanse, Dan Tague

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
TRANSFER
Discrete Systems
1030 Metropolitan Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11211

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 6 - 11 pm (opening reception)
Sunday June 1, 12 - 5 pm

Giselle Zatonyl

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Orgy Park
Stone Dreams
237 Jefferson Street
1b
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12pm-7pm (opening reception 7 - 10pm)
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Keef Winter and Steve Mykiety

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
929 Broadway
Boston To Bushwick
929 Broadway
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 - 7 pm

Meg Alexander, Katherine Aungier, Alta Buden, April Childers, Robert Otto Epstein, Chris Faust, Tina Feingold, Katy Fischer, Michelle Grabner, Emily Hass, Julia Hechtman, Gloria Kantrowitz, Celine Mcdonald, Sue Mcnally, Jennifer Munson, Kathleen O'Hara, Roberta Paul, Shannon Rankin, Justin Richel, Amy Ross, Adrienne Shishk, August Ventimiglia, Max Warsh, Andrew Zarou

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
C L E A R I N G
THE STUFF THAT DREAMS ARE MADE OF TOO
505 Johnson Avenue
#10
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

Harold Ancart, Neil Beloufa, Koenraad Dedobbeleer, Nikolas Gambaroff, Cooper Jacoby, Jacob Kassay, Esther Kläs, Marina Pinsky, Viola Yeşiltaç

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
English Kills
Jim Herbert
114 Forrest Street
Ground Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12pm - 7pm
Sunday June 1, 12pm - 7pm



Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Valentine Gallery
It Ain’t What You Make But What Makes You Do It
464 Seneca Ave
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 29, 1 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 30, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Dennis Oppenheim, Gregory Barsamian, Charlotte Becket, Guy Ben-Ner, Mark Esper, Jon Kessler, Jeffrey Allen Price, Jude Tallichet, Mary Ziegler

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Björn Meyer-Ebrecht's Studio
Communal Table
1182 Flushing Ave
2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 8 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Andy Cross, Marc Andre Robinson, Ellie Murphy, Marykate Maher, Lars Kremer, Ian Umlauf, Rico Gatson, Danielle Webb, Ben Pederson, Lynn Sullivan, Joy Curtis, Letha Wilson

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
OUTLET Fine Art
Out All Night
253 Wilson Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

Alan Kleinberg and Alex Singh

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Outpost Artists Resources
HEART'S GYMNASTICS
1665 Norman Street
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 - 9 pm (opening reception)
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

EJ Hauser, Melissa Brown, Erin Lee Jones, Yevgeniya Baras, Jackie Tileston, Anna Schachte, Fabienne Lasserre

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Jackie Klempay Gallery
You Do The Math
81 Central Ave (1A)
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 5 pm

MacGregor Harp

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Microscope Gallery
SOAP
4 Charles Place
Brooklyn, NY, New York 11221

Hours:
Friday May 30, 1 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm (opening reception 2 pm - 5 pm)
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Matt Town

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Wayfarers
Congratulations on Everything
1109 Dekalb Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Hours:
Friday may 30, 7 pm - 10 pm
Saturday May 31, 11 am - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 11 am - 7 pm

Ben Coode-Adams, Brent Owens

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
lorimoto
Kings & Queens
1623 Hancock Street
Ground Floor
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Charlotte Becket, Alex Chowaniec, Nao Matsumoto, Max Yawney

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
The Parlour Bushwick
Show # 10
791 Bushwick Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11221

Hours:
Friday May 30, 5 - 7 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Posie Currin, Michelle Matson, Roberto Turnbull

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Centotto
Legend Anew
250 Moore Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 2 pm - 7 pm

Samuel Adams, Liz Atz, Todd Bienvenu, Rick Briggs, Pam Butler, Kevin Curran, Maureen Drennan, Jeff Frederick, Paul Gagner, Ben Godward, Dumitru Gorzo, Art Guerra, Cynthia Hartling, Jen Hitchings, Oliver Jones, Tim Kent, David King, Lars Kremer, Kerry Law, Nathaniel Lieb, Amy Lincoln, Eliot Markell, Gaspar Martinez, Alice Lynn McMichael, Thomas Micchelli, Catalin Moldoveanu, Helena Parriott, Matt Phillips, Evan Reehl Ryer, Vincent Romaniello, Amos Satterlee, Patricia Satterlee, Mark Sengbusch, Natalie Simon, Andy Smenos, Adam Thompson, Jeanne Tremel, Stephen Truax, Fred Valentine, Nathaniel Ward, Eileen Weitzman

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Schema Projects
Sight Lines: 35 Years of Drawings
92 St Nicholas Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Allan Wexler

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
POI HQ
Spring Chicken
1459 Greene Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Ariel Dill, Matthew F Fisher, David McBride

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Storefront Ten Eyck
The Civilized World
324 Ten Eyck Street
Ground Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12pm - 10 pm (opening reception 7 - 10 pm)
Sunday June 1, 12pm - 6pm

Hans van Meeuwen

Storefront Ten Eyck
Inhabiting Ten Eyck
324 Ten Eyck Street
Ground Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 5 - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 10 pm (opening reception 7 - 10 pm)
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

Lisa Beck, Deven Dikeou, Nathan Dilworth, Dave Eppley, Julie Evans, Ivelisse Jimenez, Beth Krebs, Rita MacDonald, Matt Miller, Elizabeth Riley, Julie Schenkelberg, Peter Soriano, Etty Yaniv, Rachel Mica Weiss

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Parallel Art Space
Off Line On Mark
17-17 Troutman Street
2nd Floor, #220
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Alain Biltereyst, Katrin Bremermann, Erin Lawlor, Lael Marshall, Don Voisine, Michael Voss, Douglas Witmer

Harbor
LIL' ARTWORLD
17-17 Troutman Street
#258
Queens, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Nicholas Buffon, Bruce Monteith, James Sheehan, and Henry Gunderson’s Water McBeer Gallery exhibiting Ariel Zambenedetti

Ortega Y Gasset Projects
Body As Omen
1717 Troutman
#327
Ridgewood, NY 11385

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Ryder Cooley, Michael Dudeck, Blanko + Noiry, Maria Hupfield, Rachel Mason, Baker Overstreet, Geo Wyeth, The Institute for New Feeling

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
ODETTA
Opening Day
229 Cook Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 1pm-7pm
Saturday May 31, 12pm-6pm (event at 6pm-8pm)
Sunday June 1, 12pm-7pm

Joe Amrhein, Rob de Oude, Enrico Gomez, Markus Linnenbrink

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Center for Strategic Art and Agriculture
Invasive Pigments Garden
Silent Barn Art Center
603 Bushwick Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Ellie Irons

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Rock Street
Real on Rock Street
Rock Street
Between Bogart Street and Morgan Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 9 am - 12 am (opening reception 3 pm - 5 pm)
Sunday June 1, 12 am - 6 pm

Fanny Allié, Jesse Bercowetz, Julien Gardair, Daisuke Kiyomiya, Will Kurtz, Juliana Cerqueira Leite, Tom Otterness, Kurt Steger, Lynn Sullivan, Tyrome Tripoli, Hans van Meeuwen, Melanie Vote

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
No.4 Studio
MIXTAPE!
195 Morgan Ave
2nd floor, Brooklyn 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 pm - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Joe Anthony-Brown, Todd Bienvenu, Katherine Bradford, Lauren Collings, Joy Curtis, Dan Flanagan, Emily Noelle Lambert, Gili Levy, Meg Lipke, Lauren Luloff, Sangram Majumdar, Jason Mones, Alexander Nolan, Mark Petersen, Matt Phillips, Kyle Staver, Dwain Thomas Walters II

195 Morgan Ave (Formerly 3rd Ward)
DO IT YOURSELF
195 Morgan Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 pm - 10 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Lori Ott, Katie Bell, Esther Ruiz, Eleanna Anangos, Laurel Sparks, Heather Garland, Meg Lipke, Leif Low-beer, James Prez, Chuck Webster, Katherine Bradford, Todd Bienvenu, Mike Olin, Jason Stopa, Rick Briggs, Polly Shindler, Talia Schulze, Osamu Koboyashi, Yevgeniya Baras, Susan Bricker, Shawn Powell, Will Hutnick, Jen Shepard, Ben King, Jay Henderson, Clare Grill, Suzanne Goldenberg, Maria Britton, Mike Olin, Yevgeniya Baras, Shanna Maurizi, Ashley Garrett, Becky Yazdan, Brian Wood, Clinton King, Vicki Sher, Ellen Siebers, Maria Walker, Lauren Collings, Beth Letain, Helen O'Leary, Julie Alexander, Brian Cypher, Brian Edmonds, Justine Frischmann, David T Miller, Sean Montgomery, Melanie Parke, Julia Schwartz, Peter Shear and Ian White Williams

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
SIGNAL
Demo
260 Johnson Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 11 am - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 11 am - 7 pm

Jesse Hlebo, Nicholas Gottlund, Andrew Laumann

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Silver Projects
Photographs 2
796 Broadway
Brooklyn, New York 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6:30 pm - 9 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm



Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Projekt722
Gravity
722 Metropolitan Ave
Floor 2
Brooklyn, New York 11211

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

David Aipperspach, Austin Ballard, Corydon Cowansage, Benjamin Young, Jonathan Frioux, Bayne Peterson, Claudia Bitran, Tamara Johnson

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Norte Maar
Maps-N-Mimosas
83 Wyckoff Avenue
#1B
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 11 am - 7 pm



Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
NEWD Art Show
NEWD Art Show
The 1896
592 Johnson Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Thursday May 29, 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Friday May 29, 12 pm - 7 pm
Saturday May 30, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 8 pm

AMERICAN MEDIUM, LAW OFFICE, MARINA T. SCHINDLER, RAWSON PROJECTS, REGINA REX, RESIDENCY UNLIMITED, SARDINE, SIGNAL, THEODORE:ART / SEASON

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
AIRPLANE
The AIRPLANE INSTALLATIONS: Indoor, outdoor site-specific work by Leeza Meksin
70 Jefferson Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 pm - 10 pm (opening reception)
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Leeza Meksin

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
INTERSTATE
Lorum Ipsum
66 Knickerbocker Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

Justin Berry

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Sardine
hard feelings
286 Stanhope Street
Ground Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Mitchell Wright

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
99¢ Plus Gallery
WIVES
238 Wilson Ave.
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 7 pm - 10 pm (opening reception)
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 7 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 7 pm

Simran Johnston, Riley Strom

HANDJOB Gallery//Store
Bushwick Open Studios 2014
238 Wilson Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 6 - 9 pm (opening reception)
Saturday May 31, 1 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 1 pm - 6 pm

Over 25 contemporary artists

Marker for exhibition or event location on Google Map
Luhring Augustine Bushwick
Paint and Styrofoam
25 Knickerbocker Avenue
Brooklyn, NY 11237

Hours:
Friday May 30, 12 pm - 6 pm
Saturday May 31, 12 pm - 6 pm
Sunday June 1, 12 pm - 6 pm

Tom Friedman